5 Days Naran Fairy Meadows
Islamabad - Hazara Motorway - Abbottabad - Kiwai Waterfall - Kaghan - Naran Bazar - Besar - Lulusar Lake - Tiger Peak - Babusar Top - Chillas - Raikot - Tattu - Fairy Meadows - Bayal Camp - Nanga Parbat Base Camp - Reflection Lake.
Trip Operator
Trodden Travellers
Trip Itinerary
- Day 1
- Day 2
- Day 3
- Day 4
- Day 5
Day 1
Departure from Lahore. Via GT Road / Motorways. Short stay on the way.
Day 1
- Breakfast at Balakot or Kiwai and continue journey
- Short stay at Kiwai waterfall and couple of other scenic points
- Short stay at Lulusar Lake and Babusar Top
- Arrival in Chilas and transfer to hotel
- Dinner at Hotel
- Overnight stay in Chilas
Day 2
Day 2
- Breskfast
- Departure for Raikot
- Arrival at Raikot and trasnfer to jeeps
- Arrival at Tatu and start of hike towards Fairy Meadows
- Arrival in Fairy meadows and trasnfer to huts
- Dinner and Bonfire
- Overnight stay in huts or camps
Day 3
Day 3
- Breakfast
- Start hike towards Nanga Parbat Base Camp
- Reach Bayal Camp and Explore
- Arrival at base camp and explore surroundings
- Trace your steps back to Fairy Meadows and reach
- Dinner and Bonfire
- Overnight stay in camps or huts
Day 4
Day 4
- Breakfast
- Trek down to Tatu and trasnfer to jeeps
- Transfer to jeeps and departure for Raikot
- Arrival at Raikot, trasnfet to jeeps
- Departure for Naran
- Arrival in Chilas
- Short stay at Babusar Top
- Short stay at Lulusar Lake
- Reach Naran
- Dinner
- Overnight stay in hotel
Day 5
Day 5
- Breakfast
- Departure for Saif-ul-Malook or River Rafting (Cost not includes)
- Departure for Lahore
- Short stay at Kuwaii Waterfall
- Drop drop at Islamabad
- Departure for Lahore
- Reach Lahore
- End of services
Amenities
Tour Policy
Purchased Tickets are Non-Refundable and Non-Transferable